SLT

Mr A Harrison

-

Headteacher

 

 

Mr A Owens

-

Deputy Head – Pupil Achievement

-

SLT Lead for Year 11

Mrs G Wood

-

Deputy Head – Teaching & Learning and CPD

-

SLT Lead for Year 9

Mrs A Aylward

-

Assistant Head – Behaviour & Safeguarding, Pupil Guidance and Support, SENCO

-

SLT Lead for Year 7

Mr P Butterworth

-

Assistant Head – Self Evaluation

-

SLT Lead for Year 8

Mr M O’Dowd

-

Assistant Head – Teaching & Learning, Primary Transition

-

SLT Lead for Year 10

Mrs L Harrison

-

Business Manager

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ENGLISH

Mrs S Heenan

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr M Hazzelby

-

Second in Department

 

 

Mrs T McDougall

-

Second in Department

 

 

Mrs C Jones

-

KS Coordinator

 

 

Mr D Moon

-

 

-

Professional Tutor

Mrs G Parkes

 

 

 

 

Mrs N Tandon

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Appleby

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MATHEMATICS

Miss S Butler

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr M Newman

-

Second in Department

 

 

Miss C Broomfield

-

SEN Coordinator for Department

 

 

Mr M Garraway

 

 

 

 

Mr J Lawton

 

 

 

 

Mr P Warburton

 

 

 

 

Miss A Whitehead

-

 

-

Head of Year

Mrs S Appleby

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SCIENCE

Mr A Carty

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs L Corrigan

-

Second in Department

 

 

Miss K Jedd

-

KS Coordinator

-

Head of Year

Mr P Dudley

 

 

 

 

Mr P Evans

 

 

 

 

Mr M O’Dowd

-

 

-

Assistant Head

Mr W O’Hanlon

 

 

 

 

Mr J Whiting

-

 

-

Head of Year

Mrs P Thurston

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

ART

Mr M Palmer

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr D Butler

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BUSINESS STUDIES

Mrs S Broadbent

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr P Butterworth

-

 

-

Assistant Head

Mr D Merlo

-

Second in ICT

-

Literacy Coordinator

Mr A Owens

-

 

-

Deputy Head

 

 

 

 

 

DESIGN & TECHNOLOGY

Mr T Diamond

-

Head of Department

-

Electronics

Miss J Mason

-

Second in Department

-

Food Preparation

Mr P Bamber

-

 

-

Graphics & CAD

Mrs R Camm

-

 

-

Resistant Materials

Mr J Marson

-

 

-

Materials & Engineering

Mrs C Hobson

-

Technician

 

 

Mr T Sanders

-

Technician

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

GEOGRAPHY

Mrs J Cockcroft

-

Head of Humanities

 

 

Mr M Jackson

-

Head of Department

 

 

Miss D Largey

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HISTORY

Mr J Welsby

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs R Weeden

-

 

-

Assistant SENCO

Mrs L Whiting

-

 

-

Head of Year

Mrs G Wood

-

 

-

Deputy Head

 

 

 

 

 

ICT

Mr R Cookson

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr D Merlo

-

Second in Department

-

Literacy Coordinator

Mr P Bamber

 

 

 

 

Mrs S Broadbent

-

Head of Business Studies

-

Head of Year

Miss C Broomfield

 

 

 

 

Mrs R Camm

 

 

 

 

Mr D Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INDIVIDUAL DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME

Mr G Harrison

-

Head of Department

-

Head of RE

 

 

 

 

 

MODERN FOREIGN LANGUAGES

Mrs D Kenworthy

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mrs K Chatterton

 

 

 

 

MRs C Horridge

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

MUSIC

Mr S Wells

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr D Cross

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

PE

Mr T Campbell

-

Head of Department

 

 

Mr J Davies

-

Second in Department

 

 

Mr I Battarbee

-

 

-

School A & A Coordinator

Mr G Peacock

-

 

-

IAG Coordinator

 

 

 

 

 

RELIGIOUS EDUCATION

Mr G Harrison

-

Head of Department, Head of IDP

-

Community Coordinator

Ms L Frear

       

 

 

 

 

 

SEN

Mrs A Aylward

-

SENCO

-

Assistant Head

Mrs R Weeden

-

Assistant SENCO

   

 

LEARNING SUPERVISORS

Mr A Garcia-Reyes

       

Mr S Seddon

       

 

 

 

 

 

AIM HIGHER CO-ORDINATOR

Mr G Hind

       

 

 

 

 

 

CAREERS

Mr T Musiol

-

Career Progression Advisor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT

Mrs M Heap

-

LSU Manager, Child Protection Officer

   

Ms I Munro

-

LSA

   

Mrs D Power

-

LSA

   

Mrs J Capper

-

LSA

   

Mrs J Taylor

-

LSA

   

Mr P M Gillon

-

LSA

   

Mrs N Sherringham

-

LSA

   

 

 

 

 

 

EMOTIONAL AND BEHAVIOURAL SUPPORT

Mrs J Connell

-

Emotional & Behaviour Mentor

-

Behaviour Intervention Manager

Mrs A Porteous

-

Behaviour Mentor

   

 

 

 

 

 

OFFICE AND SUPPORT STAFF

Mrs Y Gillespie

-

Reception Office Manager

   

Mrs C White

-

Reception

   

Mrs K Brooks

-

Reprographics

   

Mrs J Jones

-

Finance Assistant

   

Mrs J Hemmings

-

Exams and Cover Manager

-

Clerk to the Governors

Mrs S Heath

-

Data Manager

   

Mr K Wick

-

Attendance Officer

   

Miss N Mayall

-

 Data Assistant

-

 Reception

 

 

 

 

 

ICT SUPPORT STAFF

Mr A O'Brien

-

Strategic Director of ICT

   

Mr P Gillon

-

Network Manager

   

Miss J Ritchie

-

Technician

   

Mr N Sweeney

-

Technician

   

 

 

 

 

 

SITE MAINTENANCE STAFF

Mr N Forrest

-

Caretaker

   

Mr B Sinclair

-

Site Maintenance Manager

   

Mrs K Keenan

-

Assistant Caretaker

   

 

 

 

 

 

MID-DAY SUPERVISORS

Mrs W Masters

       

Miss N Crago

       

Mrs J Cowman

       

Mrs B Patel

       

Mrs S Barber

       

Mrs K Keenan

       

 

 

 

 

 

SPORTS HALL PERSONNEL

Mr M O’Neill

-

Sports Hall Manager

   

Mr M Dodd

-

Sports Hall Assistant

   

Mr T Levy

-

Sports Hall Assistant