The Current Board of Trustees

Name

Category of Trustee

Post

Date Appointed

Term of Office

Mr Kevin Aspin Parent Trustee   01/09/2017 31/08/2021
Dr Martha Davies Parent Trustee Chair of Trustees 01/09/2016 31/08/2020
Mr Glyn Lee Parent Trustee Vice Chair of Trustees 05/12/2017 04/12/2021
Mrs Jennifer Littlewood Academy Trustee   01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Mrs Elaine Pickford Academy Trustee   01/09/2019 21/08/2020
Mr David Tilbrook Parent Trustee   26/02/2019 25/02/2023
Mr John Vare Academy Trustee   01/09/2019 31/08/2023
Mrs Jane Hemmings In attendance      

 

Members

Mr Peter Holden
Mr John McElwee
Mrs Carolyn Wright

Senior Leadership Team

Name

Category

Post

Mr Alan Harrison In attendance Headteacher
Mr Andrew Owens In attendance Deputy Headteacher, Curriculum & SEN
Mrs Glynis Wood In attendance Deputy Headteacher, Teaching & Learning
Mr Paul Butterworth In attendance Assistant Headteacher, OfSTED & Self Evaluation
Mrs Louise Harrison In attendance School Business Manager, Finance & Resources
Mr Michael O'Dowd In attendance Assistant Headteacher, Teaching & Learning and Primary Transition
Mr James Whiting In attendance Assistant Headteacher, Behaviour & Safeguarding

SLT attendance at meetings may vary depending on responsibilities and discussion points in the meeting.

Previous Governors

Name

Category of Trustee

Start of Term

End of Term

Mr Ian Berry Academy Trustee 15/01/2015 14/01/2019
Mrs Sian Birch Academy Trustee 12/12/2015 31/08/2019
Miss Suzie Butler Staff Trustee 03/10/2017 15/05/2019
Mr Richard Cookson Staff Trustee 12/02/2016 15/05/2019
Mr Keith Davy Academy Trustee 17/01/2017 15/05/2019
Mrs Diane Drummond Parent Trustee 15/01/2015 14/01/2019
Mr Alan Harrison Headteacher 01/09/2015 15/05/2019
Cllr Jan Jackson Academy Trustee 17/01/2017 15/05/2019
Mr Michael O'Neill Staff Trustee 01/09/2011 15/05/2019
Mr Ian Saxon Academy Trustee 15/01/2019 22/08/2019